Widely used in the cosmetic industry, Marula Oil contains many nutrients. Obtained from marula plants, Marula Oil is super refined using latest technology in compliance with all quality standards. We have carved a niche in manufacturing, exporting and supplying high quality Marula Oil in various packaging options. Reasonably priced, Marula Oil will be delivered to you on time.
Constituents : Its main constituents are oleic acid, linoleic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid and arachidonic acid. It also contains tocopherols, sterols, flavonoids and alpha-linoleic acid.
Blends With : It blends with many other oil varieties that are used for skin products like laurel leaf oil, mugwort oil, neem oil and manuka oil.
|Product Code||SVA - 190|
|Botanical Name||Sclerocarya Birrea|
|Methods of Extraction||Cold Pressed|
|Color & Odor||Golden & Slightly nutty Odor|